Cousins for Mary Amine Ellis

(Full cousins only, does not include half- or step- cousins, or cousins-in-law)

image of family relationships

First Cousins (share 12.5% DNA on average):


1. Malinda ELLIS, b:1836
2. William M. ELLIS, b:1838
3. Judah Caroline ELLIS, b:1839
4. Isaac ELLIS, b:1841
5. Jonathon ELLIS, b:1842
6. James ELLIS, b:1843
7. Benjamin Curtis ELLIS, b:1847
8. Reuben ELLIS, b:1849
9. Daniel Harkness ELLIS, b:1850
10. Seth ELLIS, b:1852
11. Sarah A. ELLIS, b:1857
12. David Ensign ELLIS, b:1858
13. John William FLETCHER, b:1841
14. James W. FLETCHER, b:1842
15. Sarah Elizabeth FLETCHER, b:1845
16. Julia Ann ELLIS, b:1862
17. James M. ELLIS, b:1864
18. Lavica Isabell ELLIS, b:1874
19. Rebecca J. LINDSEY, b:1861
20. Gertie Ann LINDSEY, b:1864
21. Cynthia LINDSEY, b:1866
22. Margaret E. LINDSEY, b:1861
23. Jacob LINDSEY, b:1864
24. Ida A. LINDSEY, b:1869

First Cousins Once Removed (parent's 1st cousins) (share 6.25% DNA on average):


25. Eliza HILLER, b:1834
26. Jacob HILLER, b:1837
27. Rebecca HILLER, b:1838
28. Isaiah HILLER, b:1839
29. Sarah HILLER, b:1847
30. Mary D. HILLER, b:1849
31. Michael HILLER, b:1851
32. Phillip Ralph LINDSEY, b:1833
33. James Riley LINDSEY, b:1840
34. William LINDSEY, b:1842
35. Sarah Elizabeth LINDSEY, b:1843
36. Rebecca LINDSEY, b:1846
37. Easter LINDSEY, b:1849
38. Barbara LINDSEY, b:1850
39. Martha Ann LINDSEY, b:1852
40. Mary Catherine LINDSEY, b:1856
41. Susanna LINDSEY, b:1858
42. Frances Marion LINDSEY, b:1838
43. Washington LINDSEY, b:1856
44. Andrew J LINDSEY, b:1861
45. Margaret Ellen LINDSEY, b:1843
46. James Louis LINDSEY, b:1849
47. Mary LINDSEY, b:1855
48. Ely LINDSEY, b:1857
49. Thomas Alonzo LINDSEY, b:1858
50. Syrus Y. LINDSEY, b:1861
51. John LINDSEY, b:1864
52. Joshua LINDSEY, b:1842
53. Marvel Harrel LINDSEY, b:1846
54. William LINDSEY, b:1856
55. Lydia Louise LINDSEY, b:1866
56. Margaret Ellen LINDSEY, b:1841

First Cousins Once Removed (1st cousin's children) (share 6.25% DNA on average):


57. Emily Susan ELLIS, b:1863
58. Andrew Jefferson ELLIS, b:1865
59. Manford ELLIS, b:1867
60. Walter David ELLIS, b:1869
61. Mary Adaline ELLIS, b:1872
62. Minnie Ann ELLIS, b:1874
63. Emma ELLIS, b:1871
64. Harriet ELLIS, b:1872
65. Mary Ellen ELLIS, b:1876
66. Sarah Belle ELLIS, b:1879
67. Franklin ELLIS, b:1873
68. William Sylvester ELLIS, b:1874
69. Cora Ellen ELLIS, b:1878
70. Daniel ELLIS, b:1879
71. Ardell Emerson ELLIS, b:1885
72. Charles ELLIS, b:1887
73. Sarah E. ELLIS, b:1879
74. James Luther ELLIS, b:1881
75. Ida M. ELLIS, b:1885
76. Walter E. ELLIS, b:1887
77. William E. ELLIS, b:1889
78. Oliver ELLIS, b:1892
79. Effie ELLIS, b:1882
80. Millie Dee ELLIS, b:1895
81. Gertrude HAGLER, b:
82. Albert HAGLER, b:1883
83. Mary Isabella HAGLER, b:1886
84. Elmer HAGLER, b:1888
85. William Ardell HAGLER, b:1892
86. Ida Ethel HAGLER, b:1896
87. Elmer ELLIS, b:1891
88. Susan Emily FLETCHER, b:1880
89. William Ardel HAGLER, b:1885
90. Arthur Melvin HAGLER, b:1888
91. Ira Everett HAGLER, b:1892
92. Elmer Clifford HAGLER, b:1896
93. Ona Mae ELLIS, b:1894
94. Gertie Ellen BASEDEN, b:1893
95. Ada BASEDEN, b:1896
96. William Theadore BASEDEN, b:1898
97. Cora Alice BASEDEN, b:1902
98. Clarence BASEDEN, b:1904
99. Claude Richard HAGLER, b:1889
100. Vera A. HAGLER, b:1891
101. Floyd J. HAGLER, b:1893
102. Hannah Lavisa HAGLER, b:1897

First Cousins Twice Removed (grandparent's 1st cousins) (share 3.125% DNA on average):

First Cousins Twice Removed (1st cousin's grandchildren) (share 3.125% DNA on average):


103. Aphia ELLIS, b:1894
104. Robert W ELLIS, b:1896
105. Dewey Calvin ELLIS, b:1898
106. Ruby P. ELLIS, b:1906
107. Kenneth Ray ELLIS, b:1909
108. Essie Magdalene ELLIS, b:1915
109. Ogle DOUGLAS, b:1904
110. Mamie Ethel ELLIS, b:1913
111. Frankie E. ELLIS, b:1917
112. Carrie Irene ELLIS, b:1919
113. Norman R. ELLIS, b:1928
114. Elsia ELLIS, b:1909
115. Thomas L. ELLIS, b:1911
116. Beulah DIXON, b:1905
117. Edith Irene DIXON, b:1910
118. Hazel Bernice DIXON, b:1914
119. Golda DIXON, b:1917
120. Willard Ray DIXON, b:1922
121. Sarah K HAGLER, b:1913
122. Lucille Mae HAGLER, b:1917
123. Eugene A HAGLER, b:1920
124. Charles Edward HAGLER, b:1923
125. James Douglas HAGLER, b:1930
126. Forest ELLIS, b:1917
127. Millard Wilburn ELLIS, b:1921
128. Mildred ELLIS, b:1926
129. Leola Mae HAGLER, b:1912
130. Ada M. HAGLER, b:1914
131. Eula May HAGLER, b:1923
132. Georgia P. HAGLER, b:1930
133. Evelyn Marie HAGLER, b:1935
134. Gerald M. HAGLER, b:1936
135. Dorothy Imogene SUMNER, b:1925
136. Alice Lavica BASEDEN, b:1920
137. Margaret Evelyn BASEDEN, b:1921
138. Mary Ellen BASEDEN, b:1923
139. William Theodore BASEDEN, b:1924
140. Clarence Edward BASEDEN, b:1926
141. Gertie Imogene BASEDEN, b:1929
142. Betty Mae BASEDEN, b:1931
143. Cora Olive BASEDEN, b:1932
144. Billy Lee BASEDEN, b:1935
145. Ruth Geraldine BASEDEN, b:1937
146. Jessie Franklin BASEDEN, b:1939
147. Rose MILLER, b:
148. James MILLER, b:
149. Vivian R. HAGLER, b:1918
150. Maxine Claudia HAGLER, b:1919
151. Joyce E. HAGLER, b:1922
152. Jacqueline D. HAGLER, b:1928
153. Jack L. UZZELL, b:1918
154. Elizabeth A. UZZELL, b:1919
155. Johanne Peggy UZZELL, b:1922

Second Cousins (share 3.125% DNA on average):


156. Spicy Jane LIPE, b:1870
157. George Washington HILLER, b:1860
158. Julia Ann HILLER, b:1862
159. Henry HILLER, b:1862
160. Alonzo HILLER, b:1866
161. Vetal HILLER, b:1870
162. Hannah HILLER, b:1872
163. Laura HILLER, b:1874
164. Harrison HILLER, b:1876
165. Lewis HILLER, b:1879
166. Elizabeth D. HILLER, b:1880
167. Mary HILLER, b:1887
168. Simon HILLER, b:1892
169. William H. RIPLEY, b:
170. George W BAKER, b:
171. Jane BAKER, b:
172. Louisa BAKER, b:
173. Medora BAKER, b:
174. Charles BAKER, b:
175. Missouri Zoe BAKER, b:
176. Murdock BAKER, b:
177. Demsia BAKER, b:
178. Joseph Thomas HILLER, b:1861
179. Leonard LINDSEY, b:1866
180. David LINDSEY, b:1874
181. Olive LINDSEY, b:1877
182. Mary Ellen LINDSEY, b:1879
183. Alfred LINDSEY, b:1884
184. Sarah Elizabeth LINDSEY, b:1886
185. Sarah E. ELLIS, b:1879
186. James Luther ELLIS, b:1881
187. Ida M. ELLIS, b:1885
188. Walter E. ELLIS, b:1887
189. William E. ELLIS, b:1889
190. Oliver ELLIS, b:1892
191. James Albert RAINS, b:1877
192. Sylvester A. RAINS, b:1881
193. Fountain E. RAINS, b:1885
194. Elzo RAINS, b:1888
195. Leona Viola RAINS, b:1891
196. Sherman LINDSEY, b:1867
197. Lavina LINDSEY, b:1869
198. Letha LINDSEY, b:1873
199. Ernest LINDSEY, b:1879
200. Nora BASEDEN, b:
201. Julia BASEDEN, b:
202. Edward BASEDEN, b:
203. James S. QUALLS, b:1862
204. Harriett A. BASEDEN, b:1869
205. Thomas Theodore BASEDEN, b:1873
206. Cora Bell BASEDEN, b:1874
207. Charley C. BASEDEN, b:1876
208. Ida M. BASEDEN, b:1880
209. Mary E. BASEDEN, b:1884
210. Genetta E. LINDSEY, b:1875
211. Rebecca Jane LINDSEY, b:1870
212. Pembrook M. LINDSEY, b:1872
213. Phoebe E. LINDSEY, b:1874
214. Sarah Elizabeth LINDSEY, b:1876
215. Laura Bell LINDSEY, b:1878
216. Letha Louise LINDSEY, b:1880
217. Jefferson Franklin LINDSEY, b:1883
218. Samuel WOLF, b:1865
219. Nancy WOLF, b:1868
220. Fariba Matilda DOUGLAS, b:1880

Second Cousins Once Removed (parent's 2nd cousins) (share 1.5625% DNA on average):

Second Cousins Once Removed (2nd cousin's children) (share 1.5625% DNA on average):


221. Arthur J. HILLER, b:1880
222. Francis Ray HILLER, b:1882
223. Elmer Otto HILLER, b:1885
224. Emma HILLER, b:1890
225. Constance L. HILLER, b:1893
226. Ernest McKinley HILLER, b:1895
227. Vera M. HILLER, b:1896
228. Lawrence Edward HILLER, b:1899
229. Mabel B. HILLER, b:1902
230. Etta WINCHESTER, b:1880
231. Tina V. HILLER, b:1896
232. Fred HILLER, b:1900
233. Elbert HILLER, b:1902
234. Virgil HILLER, b:1909
235. Lemuel HILLER, b:1912
236. Clarence HILLER, b:1918
237. Geraldine HILLER, b:1922
238. Raymond LINDSEY, b:1896
239. Norman Esco LINDSEY, b:1908
240. Elsia ELLIS, b:1909
241. Thomas L. ELLIS, b:1911
242. Anna Toleta RAINS, b:1900
243. Golda Leola RAINES, b:1906
244. Kenneth RAINS, b:1911
245. James L. RAINES, b:1919
246. Evelyn E RAINS, b:1921
247. Wilburn J RAINES, b:1925
248. Forest ELLIS, b:1917
249. Millard Wilburn ELLIS, b:1921
250. Mildred ELLIS, b:1926
251. Jonathan DOUGLAS, b:1893
252. Mary Aimaine DOUGLAS, b:1896
253. Lena DOUGLAS, b:1905
254. Gertie Ellen BASEDEN, b:1893
255. Ada BASEDEN, b:1896
256. William Theadore BASEDEN, b:1898
257. Cora Alice BASEDEN, b:1902
258. Clarence BASEDEN, b:1904
259. Nora Bell BASEDEN, b:1905
260. Ida Mae BASEDEN, b:1908
261. Edith M BASEDEN, b:1910
262. Raleigh T BASEDEN, b:1914
263. Alice Lorena BASEDEN, b:1916
264. Edith MOUTELL, b:
265. Alta Mae MOUTELL, b:1899
266. Florence Lela MOUTELL, b:1902
267. Ottie Earl MOUTELL, b:1906
268. Ina Belle BASDEN, b:1905
269. Willis F. BASDEN, b:1909
270. Charles T. BASDEN, b:1917
271. Hada MOUTELL, b:1912
272. Ada MOUTELL, b:1915
273. Ned J. HAGLER, b:1900
274. Elmer WOLF, b:1891
275. Alvis Smith WOLF, b:1894
276. Ida May WOLF, b:1906
277. Anna Toleta RAINS, b:1900
278. Golda Leola RAINES, b:1906
279. Kenneth RAINS, b:1911
280. James L. RAINES, b:1919
281. Evelyn E RAINS, b:1921
282. Wilburn J RAINES, b:1925

Third Cousins (share 0.78% DNA on average):