Cousins for John Winfield Hale

(Full cousins only, does not include half- or step- cousins, or cousins-in-law)

image of family relationships

First Cousins (share 12.5% DNA on average):

 1. Delrena Ruth HALE b:1936

 2. Delmar E. HALE b:1937

 3. Dorothy C. HALE b:1940

 4. John Marshal HALE b:1943

 5. Dennis R. HALE b:1958

 6. Carol Anne WILCOX b:1936

 7. Geraldine WILCOX b:1939

 8. Jonathan DOUGLAS b:1893

 9. Mary Aimaine DOUGLAS b:1896

 10. Lena DOUGLAS b:1905

 11. Ogle DOUGLAS b:1904

 12. Iva Ellen DOUGLAS b:1907

 13. Anna Toleta RAINS b:1900

 14. Floyd RAINS b:1904

 15. Golda Leola RAINES b:1906

 16. Kenneth Loren RAINS b:1909

 17. Mary Margaret RAINS b:1912

 18. Milford Paul RAINS b:1916

 19. James L. RAINES b:1919

 20. Evelyn E RAINS b:1921

 21. Wilburn Jefferson RAINES b:1925

First Cousins Once Removed (parent's 1st cousins) (share 6.25% DNA on average):

 22. Lethia CRIPPS b:1871

 23. Della CRIPPS b:1880

 24. Carry E CRIPPS b:1886

 25. Adam CRIPPS b:1889

 26. Nancy Emma ELLIS b:1871

 27. Otis Ardell ELLIS b:1890

 28. Matilda ELLIS b:1893

 29. Oscar William ELLIS b:1895

 30. Clarence Herbert ELLIS b:1901

 31. Gertrude E ELLIS b:1884

 32. Bertha Jane ELLIS b:1886

 33. Walter Ensign ELLIS b:1886

 34. Mary Frances ELLIS b:1889

 35. Stella Mattie ELLIS b:1892

 36. Elbert Roy ELLIS b:1899

 37. Floyd Delbert ELLIS b:1903

 38. Alma Ruby ELLIS b:1913

 39. Lemuel HAGLER b:1875

 40. Thomas HAGLER b:1877

 41. Mart Mathias HAGLER b:1882

 42. Carrie Ethyl HAGLER b:1884

 43. Melvin Ruben HAGLER b:1888

 44. Meta HAGLER b:1900

 45. Harvey ELLIS b:1890

 46. Charley ELLIS b:1891

 47. Arra ELLIS b:1893

 48. Iva May ELLIS b:1893

 49. Mamie PARKER b:1885

 50. Harry PARKER b:1887

 51. Mary K. PARKER b:1889

 52. Amer ASA b:1896

 53. Elmer Elzo WOLF b:1890

 54. Alvis Smith WOLF b:1894

 55. Ida May WOLF b:1906

First Cousins Once Removed (1st cousin's children) (share 6.25% DNA on average):

 56. Alice Evelyn DOUGLAS b:1921

 57. Maryetta DOUGLAS b:1924

 58. Doris Novella DOUGLAS b:1927

 59. Marcella June DOUGLAS b:1929

 60. Geraldine DOUGLAS b:1928

 61. Zola Mae DOUGLAS b:1933

 62. Fleta June DOUGLAS b:1935

 63. Lona Viola WOOSLEY b:1928

 64. Frona Mildred WOOSLEY b:1930

 65. Tracy WOOSLEY b:1934

 66. Jasper WOOSLEY b:1935

 67. Bonita Ellen WOOSLEY b:1937

 68. Vera Lee RAINS b:1927

 69. Joseph Floyd RAINS b:1932

 70. Margaret RAINS b:1933

 71. James Albert RAINES b:

 72. Sharon Kay RAINES b:

 73. Gary W. RAINES b:

 74. David E. RAINES b:

 75. Debbie RAINES b:

 76. Robert HUGHES b:

 77. Earlene HUGHES b:

First Cousins Twice Removed (grandparent's 1st cousins) (share 3.125% DNA on average):

 78. William M. ELLIS b:1838

 79. Malinda ELLIS b:1836

 80. Judah Caroline ELLIS b:1839

 81. Isaac ELLIS b:1841

 82. Jonathon ELLIS b:1842

 83. James ELLIS b:1843

 84. Benjamin Curtis ELLIS b:1847

 85. Reuben ELLIS b:1849

 86. Daniel Harkness ELLIS b:1850

 87. Seth ELLIS b:1852

 88. Sarah A. ELLIS b:1857

 89. David Ensign ELLIS b:1858

 90. John William FLETCHER b:1841

 91. James W. FLETCHER b:1842

 92. Sarah Elizabeth FLETCHER b:1845

 93. Julia Ann ELLIS b:1862

 94. James Monroe ELLIS b:1864

 95. Lavica Isabell ELLIS b:1874

 96. Rebecca J. LINDSEY b:1861

 97. Gertie Ann LINDSEY b:1864

 98. Cynthia LINDSEY b:1866

 99. Jacob C. LINDSEY b:1861

 100. Margaret Ellen LINDSEY b:1861

 101. Ida A. LINDSEY b:1869

First Cousins Twice Removed (1st cousin's grandchildren) (share 3.125% DNA on average):

 102. Dickie Gary TUTTLE b:1942

 103. Maryetta TUTTLE b:1949

 104. Michael Lee TUTTLE b:1951

 105. Penny WOOSLEY b:

 106. Arthur WOOSLEY b:

 107. Mike WOOSLEY b:

 108. Diana STEELMAN b:

 109. Sheila STEELMAN b:

 110. Joyce STEELMAN b:

 111. Bonnie Jo STEELMAN b:

 112. Jody STEELMAN b:

Second Cousins (share 3.125% DNA on average):

 113. Irvy JOHNSON b:1893

 114. Floyd JOHNSON b:1899

 115. Lloyd Allen JOHNSON b:1906

 116. Raymond Robert YORK b:1897

 117. Geraldine GRAMMER b:1923

 118. Luster J. GRAMMER b:1924

 119. Hurchel Clarence ELLIS b:1919

 120. Carl Otis ELLIS b:1921

 121. Ray Austin ELLIS b:1923

 122. Dale Franklin ELLIS b:1924

 123. Merle Dale ELLIS b:1926

 124. Anna Elizabeth ELLIS b:1928

 125. Archie Lee HAGLER b:1906

 126. Roy Edward HAGLER b:1910

 127. Willard Allen HAGLER b:1915

 128. Millard HAGLER b:1915

 129. Geneva Mae HAGLER b:1918

 130. Austin GRAMMER b:1912

 131. Ara E. GRAMMER b:1918

 132. Bernell HAGLER b:1909

 133. Pearl W HAGLER b:1911

 134. Vermia HAGLER b:1913

Second Cousins Once Removed (parent's 2nd cousins) (share 1.5625% DNA on average):

 135. Emily Susan ELLIS b:1863

 136. Andrew Jefferson ELLIS b:1865

 137. Manford ELLIS b:1867

 138. Walter David ELLIS b:1869

 139. Mary Adaline ELLIS b:1872

 140. Minnie Ann ELLIS b:1874

 141. Emma ELLIS b:1871

 142. Harriet ELLIS b:1872

 143. Mary Ellen ELLIS b:1876

 144. Sarah Belle ELLIS b:1879

 145. Franklin ELLIS b:1871

 146. William Sylvester ELLIS b:1874

 147. Cora Ellen ELLIS b:1878

 148. Daniel ELLIS b:1880

 149. Ardell Emerson ELLIS b:1885

 150. Wiley Daniel ELLIS b:1874

 151. James Arthur ELLIS b:1875

 152. Thomas ELLIS b:1878

 153. Adam ELLIS b:1884

 154. Charles ELLIS b:1887

 155. Eva ELLIS b:1888

 156. Ida ELLIS b:1893

 157. Sarah E. ELLIS b:1879

 158. James Luther ELLIS b:1881

 159. Ida M. ELLIS b:1885

 160. Walter E. ELLIS b:1887

 161. William Elmer ELLIS b:1889

 162. Oliver ELLIS b:1892

 163. Effie ELLIS b:1882

 164. Millie Dee ELLIS b:1895

 165. Gertrude Adilene HAGLER b:1881

 166. Albert HAGLER b:1883

 167. Mary Isabella HAGLER b:1886

 168. Elmer HAGLER b:1888

 169. William Ardell HAGLER b:1892

 170. Ida Ethel HAGLER b:1896

 171. Elva ELLIS b:1887

 172. Elmer ELLIS b:1891

 173. Susan Emily FLETCHER b:1880

 174. William Riley LINDSEY b:1862

 175. Louisa LINDSEY b:1865

 176. Celia LINDSEY b:1870

 177. William Ardel HAGLER b:1885

 178. Arthur Melvin HAGLER b:1888

 179. Ira Everett HAGLER b:1892

 180. Elmer Clifford HAGLER b:1896

 181. Nora Ethel ELLIS b:1888

 182. Ona Mae ELLIS b:1894

 183. Gertie Ellen BASEDEN b:1893

 184. Ada BASEDEN b:1896

 185. William Theadore BASEDEN b:1898

 186. Cora Alice BASEDEN b:1902

 187. Clarence BASEDEN b:1904

 188. Richard G. LINDSEY b:1884

 189. Ida Missouri LINDSEY b:1887

 190. Erma Irene LINDSEY b:1902

 191. Viola Mae NOBEL b:1888

 192. Claude Richard HAGLER b:1889

 193. Vera A. HAGLER b:1891

 194. Floyd J. HAGLER b:1893

 195. Hannah Lavisa HAGLER b:1897

Second Cousins Once Removed (2nd cousin's children) (share 1.5625% DNA on average):

 196. Sandra Lee ELLIS b:1948

 197. William Arvle HAGLER b:1933

 198. Clarissa Mae TRIPP b:1935

Third Cousins (share 0.78% DNA on average):

 199. Aphia Hattie ELLIS b:1894

 200. Robert W ELLIS b:1896

 201. Dewey Calvin ELLIS b:1898

 202. Ruby Pauline ELLIS b:1906

 203. Kenneth Ray ELLIS b:1909

 204. Martha Lucille ELLIS b:1914

 205. Essie Magdalene ELLIS b:1915

 206. Daniel Eugene ELLIS b:1918

 207. Clarence E. ELLIS b:1920

 208. William Dean ELLIS b:1946

 209. Jerry Donald ELLIS b:1948

 210. Georgia Darlene ELLIS b:1953

 211. Clifford Dale ELLIS b:1954

 212. Clyde Elisha SNIDER b:1898

 213. Ogle DOUGLAS b:1904

 214. Iva Ellen DOUGLAS b:1907

 215. Raymond Wesley ELLIS b:1912

 216. Mamie Ethel ELLIS b:1913

 217. Frankie Elbert ELLIS b:1917

 218. Carrie Irene ELLIS b:1919

 219. Mary Aileen ELLIS b:1922

 220. Norman Ray ELLIS b:1928

 221. Clara Rose ELLIS b:1930

 222. Margaret ELLIS b:1908

 223. Ruben Willard ELLIS b:1914

 224. Elsia ELLIS b:1909

 225. Thomas L. ELLIS b:1911

 226. Beulah DIXON b:1905

 227. Edith Irene DIXON b:1910

 228. Hazel Bernice DIXON b:1914

 229. Golda DIXON b:1917

 230. Willard Ray DIXON b:1922

 231. Sarah K HAGLER b:1913

 232. Lucille Mae HAGLER b:1917

 233. Eugene A HAGLER b:1920

 234. William Earl HAGLER b:1921

 235. Charles Edward HAGLER b:1923

 236. Ruby Mae HAGLER b:1925

 237. Clarence Herbert HAGLER b:1927

 238. James Douglas HAGLER b:1930

 239. Betty Jean HAGLER b:1931

 240. Ruth Ella HAGLER b:1932

 241. Forest ELLIS b:1917

 242. Millard Wilburn ELLIS b:1921

 243. Mildred ELLIS b:1926

 244. Elmer Clifford LINDSEY b:1889

 245. Leola Mae HAGLER b:1912

 246. Ada M. HAGLER b:1914

 247. Eula May HAGLER b:1923

 248. Georgia P. HAGLER b:1930

 249. Evelyn Marie HAGLER b:1935

 250. Gerald M. HAGLER b:1936

 251. Dorothy Imogene SUMNER b:1925

 252. Alice Lavica BASEDEN b:1920

 253. Margaret Evelyn BASEDEN b:1921

 254. Mary Ellen BASEDEN b:1923

 255. William Theodore BASEDEN b:1924

 256. Clarence Edward BASEDEN b:1926

 257. Gertie Imogene BASEDEN b:1929

 258. Betty Mae BASEDEN b:1931

 259. Cora Olive BASEDEN b:1932

 260. Billy Lee BASEDEN b:1935

 261. Ruth Geraldine BASEDEN b:1937

 262. Jessie Franklin BASEDEN b:1939

 263. Rose MILLER b:

 264. James MILLER b:

 265. Clifford LINDSEY b:1914

 266. Vivian R. HAGLER b:1918

 267. Maxine Claudia HAGLER b:1919

 268. Joyce E. HAGLER b:1922

 269. Jacqueline D. HAGLER b:1928

 270. Jack L. UZZELL b:1918

 271. Elizabeth A. UZZELL b:1919

 272. Johanne Peggy UZZELL b:1922

Navigation: